top of page

COMPETITION RESULTS

Ignite Dance Competition - Richmond, VA - February 16-18th, 2024

9 to 5- Musical Theater Large Group: High Gold, 2nd Overall

Alabaster Box- Contemporary Group: Diamond, 1st Overall, Pure Passion (Judge’s Award)

Are You Ready For It?- Open Production: High Platinum, 1st Overall, Professional Stagehand (Judge’s Award)

Be Here Now- Contemporary Group: High Platinum, 2nd Overall

Because- Acrobatic Large Group- Platinum, 3rd Overall

Before You Go- Lyrical Group: High Platinum, 2nd Overall

Beggin’ -Anna Howell, Julia Paget- Tap Duo: High Platinum, 1st Overall

Blue Skies -Hannah Elliott- Jazz: Platinum, 6th Overall

Creep- Mabel Horrigan- Contemporary: High Platinum, 10th Overall

Dracula- Hannah Elliott, Clara Smith- Contemporary Duo: High Platinum, 3rd Overall

Endangered- Belle Holloway, Jordyn Allen- Contemporary Duo: Diamond, 1st Overall

Fallin’ Paisley Allan- Jazz: High Platinum

Falling Apart -Belle Holloway, Paisley Allan- Contemporary Duo: Diamond, 1st Overall

Freedom- Tap Group: Platinum, 9th Overall

For My Help- Contemporary Large Group:

Game of Survival -Clara Smith- Contemporary: High Gold

God Only Knows- Emanuela D’Addario- Contemporary: Platinum

Heal- Grace Evans- Contemporary: High Gold, 1st Overall

Hypnotized -Jordyn Allen- Contemporary: Diamond, 2nd Overall, Lovely Levels (Judge’s Award)

I Have Nothing -Julia Paget- Contemporary: Platinum, 5th Overall

In The Air Tonight -Addison Kofron- Contemporary: Platinum, 1st Overall

In This Shirt- Contemporary Group: High Platinum

Joy -Sadie Williamson- Lyrical: Platinum

Kissing You- Childress Alverson- Contemporary: Diamond, 1st Overall

Mortal Kombat- Jazz Large Group: High Platinum, 2nd Overall

Muddy Waters- Aleah Schobitz- Contemporary: Platinum

Ob-La-Di-Mabel Horrigan, Aubrey Gray- Tap Duo: High Gold, 4th Overall

The Battle-Childress Alverson, Caroline Ellis, Paisley Allan- Contemporary Trio: Diamond, 1st Overall

The Circus- Hip Hop Group: Platinum, 4th Overall

The Cry- Contemporary Large Group: Diamond, 2nd Overall

The Haunting-Belle Holloway- Contemporary: Diamond, 1st Overall

The River-Austin Harlow, Ellie Harlow- Tap Duo: Platinum, 5th Overall

The Rose- Contemporary Group: High Platinum, 5th Overall

Rescue Me-Sydney Cunningham- Contemporary: High Platinum, 4th Overall, Artist on Fire

Runaway- Virginia Brown- Acrobatic: Platinum- 5th Overall

Smooth Sailing-Mahi Patel, Mishti Patel, Grace Evans- Jazz Trio: Platinum, 1st Overall

Speaking French- Musical Theater Large Group: High Platinum, 3rd Overall

Spicy- Open Group: Platinum, 1st Overall

Stuck- Jazz Group: High Gold, 3rd Overall

Unforgettable-Paisley Allan- Contemporary: Diamond, 2nd Overall, Truly Unforgettable (Judge’s Award), Artist on Fire

Valerie-Belle Holloway- Tap: High Platinum, Star Performer Award

Waves-Syndey Cunningham, Emanuela D’Addario- Contemporary Duet: High Platinum, 3rd Overall

We Share Everything- Adeline Wade, Alice Hartley- Jazz Duo: Platinum, 2nd Overall

Wednesday- Open Large Group: Gold, 3rd Overall

Who Runs the World- Jazz Group: High Platinum, 2nd Overall

Winter -Anna Howell- Contemporary: Platinum

World on Fire -Yulia Marentes, Aubrey Gray, Adeline Wade- Contemporary Trio: Platinum, 2nd Overall

 

 

Sheer Elite Dance Competition - Norfolk, VA - March 22-24th, 2024

9 to 5- Musical Theater Large Group: Platinum

Alabaster Box- Contemporary Group: High Platinum, 1st Overall, Highest Scoring Group

Are You Ready For It?- Open Production: Platinum, 1st Overall

Ashes- Addison Kofron, Aleah Schobitz (Understudy)- Jazz Duo: Platinum, 2nd Overall

Be Here Now- Contemporary Group: Platinum, 2nd Overall

Because- Acrobatic Large Group- Platinum, 5th Overall

Before You Go- Lyrical Group: Platinum, 7th Overall

Beggin’-Anna Howell, Julia Paget- Tap Duo: Platinum, 3rd Overall

Blue Skies -Hannah Elliott- Jazz: Platinum

Creep- Mabel Horrigan- Contemporary: Platinum, 7th Overall

Dracula- Hannah Elliott, Clara Smith- Contemporary Duo: Platinum, 5th Overall

Endangered- Belle Holloway, Jordyn Allen- Contemporary Duo: Platinum

Fallin’-Paisley Allan- Jazz: Platinum

Falling Apart- Belle Holloway, Paisley Allan- Contemporary Duo: High Platinum, 6th Overall

Freedom- Tap Group: Platinum, 2nd Overall

For My Help- Contemporary Large Group: Platinum, 3rd Overall

Game of Survival- Clara Smith- Contemporary: Platinum

God Only Knows -Emanuela D’Addario- Contemporary: High Platinum, 6th Overall

Heal Grace Evans- Contemporary: Platinum, Passion Award (Judge’e Award). 1st Runner Up

Hypnotized -Jordyn Allen- Contemporary: Platinum, 4th Overall

I Can’t Do It Alone -Cassidy Willmarth- Musical Theatre: Platinum

I Have Nothing Julia Paget- Contemporary: Platinum, 5th Overall, Full Out (Judge’s Award)

In The Air Tonight -Addison Kofron- Contemporary: Platinum

In This Shirt- Contemporary Group: Platinum, 1st Overall

Joy-Sadie Williamson- Lyrical: High Platinum, 2nd Overall, 1st Runner-Up Title Contestant

Kissing You -Childress Alverson- Contemporary: Platinum

Mortal Kombat- Jazz Large Group: Platinum

Muddy Waters- Aleah Schobitz- Contemporary: Platinum, 6th Overall

Ob-La-Di- Mabel Horrigan, Aubrey Gray- Tap Duo: Platinum

The Battle-Childress Alverson, Caroline Ellis, Paisley Allan- Contemporary Trio: Platinum

The Circus- Hip Hop Group: Platinum

The Cry- Contemporary Large Group: Platinum, 10th Overall

The Haunting- Belle Holloway- Contemporary: Platinum

The River -Austin Harlow, Ellie Harlow- Tap Duo: Platinum, 3rd Overall

The Rose- Contemporary Group: Platinum

Rescue Me -Sydney Cunningham- Contemporary: Platinum, 3rd Overall

Runaway- Virginia Brown- Acrobatic: Platinum, 2nd Overall

Smooth Sailing- Mahi Patel, Mishti Patel, Grace Evans- Jazz Trio: Platinum, 1st Overall

Speaking French- Musical Theater Large Group: Platinum

Spicy- Open Group: Platinum, 10th Overall

Stuck- Jazz Group: Platinum

Unforgettable-Paisley Allan- Contemporary: High Platinum

Valerie- Belle Holloway- Tap: Platinum, 3rd Overall, All Out Energy (Judge’s Award)

Waves -Syndey Cunningham, Emanuela D’Addario- Contemporary Duet: Platinum

We Share Everything- Adeline Wade, Alice Hartley- Jazz Duo: Platinum, 3rd Overall

Wednesday- Open Large Group High Platinum, 2nd Overall

Who Runs the World- Jazz Group: Platinum, 6th Overall

Winter- Anna Howell- Contemporary: Platinum

World on Fire- Yulia Marentes, Aubrey Gray, Adeline Wade- Contemporary Trio: Platinum, 1st Overall

Star Talent Productions - Richmond, VA - April 19th - 21st, 2024

9 to 5- Musical Theater Large Group: Platinum

Alabaster Box- Contemporary Group: High Platinum, 1st Overall, Highest Scoring Group

Are You Ready For It?- Open Production: Platinum, 1st Overall

Ashes- Addison Kofron, Aleah Schobitz (Understudy)- Jazz Duo: Platinum, 2nd Overall

Be Here Now- Contemporary Group: Platinum, 2nd Overall

Because- Acrobatic Large Group- Platinum, 5th Overall

Before You Go- Lyrical Group: Platinum, 7th Overall

Beggin’ -Anna Howell, Julia Paget- Tap Duo: Platinum, 3rd Overall

Blue Skies- Hannah Elliott- Jazz: Platinum

Creep- Mabel Horrigan- Contemporary: Platinum, 7th Overall

Dracula- Hannah Elliott, Clara Smith- Contemporary Duo: Platinum, 5th Overall

Endangered- Belle Holloway, Jordyn Allen- Contemporary Duo: Platinum

Fallin’-Paisley Allan- Jazz: Platinum

Falling Apart -Belle Holloway, Paisley Allan- Contemporary Duo: High Platinum, 6th Overall

Freedom- Tap Group: Platinum, 2nd Overall

For My Help- Contemporary Large Group: Platinum, 3rd Overall

Game of Survival -Clara Smith- Contemporary: Platinum

God Only Knows- Emanuela D’Addario- Contemporary: High Platinum, 6th Overall

Heal Grace Evans- Contemporary: Platinum, Passion Award (Judge’s Award). 1st Runner Up

Hypnotized- Jordyn Allen- Contemporary: Platinum, 4th Overall

I Can’t Do It Alone- Cassidy Willmarth- Musical Theatre: Platinum

I Have Nothing- Julia Paget- Contemporary: Platinum, 5th Overall, Full Out (Judge’s Award)

In The Air Tonight- Addison Kofron- Contemporary: Platinum

In This Shirt- Contemporary Group: Platinum, 1st Overall

Joy -Sadie Williamson- Lyrical: High Platinum, 2nd Overall, 1st Runner-Up Title Contestant

Kissing You- Childress Alverson- Contemporary: Platinum

Mortal Kombat- Jazz Large Group: Platinum

Muddy Waters- Aleah Schobitz- Contemporary: Platinum, 6th Overall

Ob-La-Di -Mabel Horrigan, Aubrey Gray- Tap Duo: Platinum

The Battle -Childress Alverson, Caroline Ellis, Paisley Allan- Contemporary Trio: Platinum

The Circus- Hip Hop Group: Platinum

The Cry- Contemporary Large Group: Platinum, 10th Overall

The Haunting -Belle Holloway- Contemporary: Platinum

The River- Austin Harlow, Ellie Harlow- Tap Duo: Platinum, 3rd Overall

The Rose- Contemporary Group: Platinum

Rescue Me- Sydney Cunningham- Contemporary: Platinum, 3rd Overall, 1st Runner Up Title Winner

Runaway- Virginia Brown- Acrobatic: Platinum, 2nd Overall

Smooth Sailing- Mahi Patel, Mishti Patel, Grace Evans- Jazz Trio: Platinum, 1st Overall

Speaking French- Musical Theater Large Group: Platinum

Spicy- Open Group: Platinum, 10th Overall

Stuck- Jazz Group: Platinum

Unforgettable -Paisley Allan- Contemporary: High Platinum

Valerie-Belle Holloway- Tap: Platinum, 3rd Overall, All Out Energy (Judge’s Award)

Waves- Syndey Cunningham, Emanuela D’Addario- Contemporary Duet: Platinum

We Share Everything -Adeline Wade, Alice Hartley- Jazz Duo: Platinum, 3rd Overall

Wednesday- Open Large Group High Platinum, 2nd Overall

Who Runs the World- Jazz Group: Platinum, 6th Overall

Winter- Anna Howell- Contemporary: Platinum

World on Fire -Yulia Marentes, Aubrey Gray, Adeline Wade- Contemporary Trio: Platinum, 1st Overall

Improv Winners- Mabel Horrigan & Ariana Rocha

Hollywood Summer Tour $500 Scholarship Recipient- Jordyn Allen

Discovery Spotlight $1,000 Scholarship Recipient- Grace Evans

4th Overall Super Soloist- Paisley Allan

bottom of page